Принять

Сайт использует файлы cookie, которые позволяют узнавать вас и получать информацию о вашем пользовательском опыте.

Privacy policy

https://simplyex.io

SimplyLab inc

USA Delaware 8 The Green.Ste A.Dover. DE 19901

Registration number:5499544

This Privacy Policy concerns any personal information of yours which is provided to us.

Personal information is any information about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information is true or not and whether the information is recorded in a material form or not.

What personal information do we collect and why?

The types of personal information we may collect include:

If we are not provided with the information that we request, then we may not be able to provide services to you or respond to your query.

We do not collect the content of your communications with other Simplyex users, unless required to do so to resolve a dispute or investigate an abuse report under the Service Terms. These communications are end-to-end encrypted so we cannot decipher or read them without an involved user's consent.

The personal information you provide us may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include to:

We may send you messages by email, SMS, or push notification, with updates about our services, news related to cryptocurrency or decentralised finance, and marketing messages. You always have the right to opt-out of receiving such information. You may exercise that right by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in a message we send you, or contacting us using the details below.

We will not use your information for purposes other than those described above unless we have your consent or as permitted by law (including for law enforcement or public health and safety reasons).

Passive information collection

As you navigate through this website, certain information can be passively collected (that is, gathered without you actively providing the information) through various technologies, such as cookies, internet tags or web beacons and navigational data collection. You can manage passive information collection settings in the settings of your browser.

This website may use and combine such passively collected information to provide better services to website visitors, customise the website based on your preferences, compile and analyse statistics and trends and otherwise administer and improve the website for your use.

How we collect your personal information

We generally collect personal information directly from you, for example through online forms or when you contact us.

We may also collect personal information through trade activity, server log files and passive information collection technologies.Sharing your personal information

We also may disclose your personal information to:

When making disclosures to our service providers, we take reasonable steps to ensure that they are bound by privacy obligations.

Unless you consent, we otherwise do not disclose your personal information to third parties.

Does my personal information leave USA?

We will only send your personal information outside USA:

In the course of our ordinary business operations we commonly disclose personal information to third party service providers located in the United States, Canada, Hong Kong, Japan, and Seychelles.

How long is my personal information kept?

You can request to delete your personal information by using the "delete account" feature.

After you delete your account, most information we have collected about you will be deleted or anonymized within 180 days, however we may retain some information for up to 5 years following the date of your request. We may retain your personal information for a longer period only if there is a legal obligation for us to do so.

Access and correction

You may request access to any of the personal information we hold about you by contacting us as specified below. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for the costs of retrieval and supply of any requested information.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date.

To ensure your personal information is accurate, please notify us of any errors or changes to your personal information and we will take appropriate steps to update or correct such information in our possession.

Storage and security

We will take all reasonable precautions to safeguard your information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification, disclosure or destruction. We may store your files as electronic records. We implement a range of electronic security measures to protect the personal information that we hold, including using secured databases using industry-standard network security practices.

You should keep in mind that no internet transmission is ever completely secure or error-free.

Links to other websites

This website may contain links or references to other websites to which this Privacy Policy may not apply. You should check their own privacy policies before providing your personal information.

Notifiable data breaches scheme

In the event of any loss or unauthorised access or disclosure of your personal information that is likely to result in serious harm to you, we will investigate and notify you and the Australian Information Commissioner as soon as practicable, in accordance with the Privacy Act.Complaints If you have any questions or concerns about our collection, use or disclosure of personal information, or if you believe we have not complied with this Privacy Policy or the Privacy Act, please contact us as set out below. We will investigate the complaint and determine whether a breach has occurred and what action, if any, to take.

If you wish to exercise your right to opt-out of receiving our marketing materials, or you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our information practices, please contact us at: aml@simplyex.io

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time as updated on this website. Before providing us with personal information, please check this Policy on our website for any changes